Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0013,729
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6993,541
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6993,542
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0333,749
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9155,540
AzulArgentina 9,1465,683
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,65510,971
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82711,699
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,03110,584
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08410,616
AmberleyAustralia 16,09510,002
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4015,220
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6505,375
AimoresBrazil 7,6304,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9694,331
AltamiraBrazil 5,5633,457
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9143,675
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9064,913
ApodiBrazil 6,3183,926
AracajuBrazil 6,8894,281
AracuaiBrazil 7,3214,549
AragarcasBrazil 6,9454,316
AraxaBrazil 7,4654,639
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6314,121
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1412,573
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5732,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 828515
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1362,570
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7981,117
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9781,229
AbecheChad 8,6665,385
AntofagastaChile 7,6614,760
AricaChile 7,0944,408
AltaiChina 9,3625,817
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0813,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0073,112
AraucaColombia 4,2792,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8881,795
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9231,816
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0171,875
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0204,983
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2965,155
AswanEgypt 8,7805,456
AsyutEgypt 8,4115,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1882,603
AsmaraEritrea 9,9186,163
AssabEritrea 10,3766,448
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4226,477
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8023,605
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4995,903
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,89110,496
AccraGhana 7,6814,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0464,378
AthensGreece 7,0934,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1134,420
AasiaatGreenland 2,7051,681
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8241,755
AputiteqGreenland 3,1571,962
AkureyriIceland 3,6252,253
AgraIndia 11,1676,939
AhmedabadIndia 11,3307,041
AkolaIndia 11,7727,315
AllahabadIndia 11,4917,140
AmritsarIndia 10,5866,578
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1899,439
AbadanIran 9,2975,777
ArakIran 9,0745,639
AlbengaItaly 5,6363,502
AlgheroItaly 5,8403,629
AmendolaItaly 6,3103,921
AnconaItaly 6,0333,749
ArezzoItaly 5,9273,683
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4254,614
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4694,641
AbashiriJapan 9,6455,993
AburatsuJapan 11,2887,015
AikawaJapan 10,4386,486
AjiroJapan 10,7326,669
AkitaJapan 10,2116,345
AkuneJapan 11,2626,998
AomoriJapan 10,0766,261
AsahikawaJapan 9,7256,043
AsosanJapan 11,1536,931
AmmanJordan 8,3725,202
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5055,906
AinaziLatvia 5,9043,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0008,078
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2128,210
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2938,261
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9418,042
AtarMauritania 5,5233,432
AgalegaMauritius 13,3418,290
AcapulcoMexico 4,4682,776
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6495,996
AltaiMongolia 9,6676,007
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7716,072
AgadirMorocco 5,1033,171
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0573,142
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7789,805
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3279,525
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9689,301
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9689,301
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1932,605
AgadezNiger 7,4254,614
AsuncionParaguay 7,8934,905
ArequipaPeru 6,8794,275
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8948,012
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1596,313
AradRomania 6,3993,976
AjanRussia 8,4795,269
AldanRussia 8,4125,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6654,763
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8074,851
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9815,581
AnadyrRussia 6,6034,103
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2493,883
ArmavirRussia 7,6814,773
AstrakhanRussia 7,9514,941
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3307,662
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4762,782
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1873,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3223,307
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2683,273
Abu HamedSudan 9,1665,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7696,071
AqiqSudan 9,6245,981
ArbaatSudan 9,4075,846
AromaSudan 9,6706,009
AtbaraSudan 9,3595,816
Abu KamalSyria 8,5025,283
AleppoSyria 8,1255,049
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3518,296
AtakpameTogo 7,6194,735
AdanaTurkey 7,9414,934
AfyonTurkey 7,4984,660
AnkaraTurkey 7,5634,700
AntalyaTurkey 7,6494,753
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1995,716
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4442,761
AberporthUk 4,4232,749
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4492,765
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3104,543
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1544,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2066,342
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1956,335
ArtigasUruguay 8,4735,265
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3321,449
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5231,568
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3632,711
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2272,005
Ada, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Adrian, MiUsa 1,500932
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8611,156
Akron, OhUsa 1,351839
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4112,120
Albany, GaUsa 2,1511,337
Albany, New YorkUsa 694431
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1781,353
Albion, NeUsa 2,5921,611
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6012,238
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5271,571
Algona, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Alice, TxUsa 3,4162,123
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 933580
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Alma, MiUsa 1,543959
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,383859
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6652,278
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2081,993
Amherst, MaUsa 681423
Amite, LaUsa 2,6811,666
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Anderson, InUsa 1,7421,083
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Angelica, NyUsa 1,041647
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,500932
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6182,870
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4071,496
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4881,546
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7831,108
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9351,202
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3992,734
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4681,534
Athens, GaUsa 1,9491,211
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0441,270
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 966600
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7414,811
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5171,564
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9111,188
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5052,178
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8111,125
Austin, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0165,603
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5825,954
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9902,480
AdenYemen 10,5616,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -