Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9626,191
BustAfghanistan 10,1046,279
BatnaAlgeria 5,9883,721
BecharAlgeria 5,6023,481
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8363,626
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6963,540
BiskraAlgeria 6,0043,731
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5204,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0027,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1077,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1147,528
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9477,424
ByrdAntarctica 14,3338,907
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3545,812
BarilocheArgentina 9,6295,984
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9165,540
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,77010,421
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0479,972
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,489
BrestBelarus 6,1873,845
BrusselsBelgium 5,0563,142
Belize CityBelize 3,7232,314
BeninBenin 7,8154,856
BohiconBenin 7,7254,801
BermudaBermuda 1,444897
BageBrazil 8,6065,348
BambuiBrazil 7,5374,684
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7334,806
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4253,993
BarcelosBrazil 5,1573,205
BarraBrazil 6,6734,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0113,735
BarreirasBrazil 6,7264,180
BelémBrazil 5,4773,403
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5884,715
BelterraBrazil 5,4413,381
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4313,996
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3745,204
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8964,285
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0324,370
BrevesBrazil 5,4433,382
BurgasBulgaria 7,0354,371
BurundiBurundi 10,6766,634
BatouriCameroon 8,8935,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 513319
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1192,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8111,747
Banff, AbCanada 3,6622,276
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,031641
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,076669
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2831,418
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8982,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 886550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6052,861
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5811,604
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7651,718
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4741,537
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5112,803
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,424885
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5532,208
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2225,731
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0935,651
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1606,314
BeijingChina 10,5336,545
BarranquillaColombia 3,9222,437
Benito SalasColombia 4,7982,982
BogotáColombia 4,5872,851
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9293,685
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8606,127
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7706,071
BaniDominican Republic 3,0361,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0541,898
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9751,848
BahariyaEgypt 8,1615,071
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2615,133
BiarritzFrance 4,9773,093
BordeauxFrance 4,9733,090
BrestFrance 4,5582,832
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9846,826
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9836,825
BitamGabon 8,8585,504
BanjulGambia 5,8173,615
BerlinGermany 5,5483,448
BrockenGermany 5,4133,364
BokeGuinea 6,1543,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0213,741
BudapestHungary 6,1703,834
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1863,844
BangaloreIndia 12,5677,810
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1357,541
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1837,571
BikanerIndia 10,8776,759
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1099,389
BabolsarIran 9,0115,599
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0626,253
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7665,447
Bandar LengehIran 10,0326,234
BirjandIran 9,7126,035
BushehrIran 9,5755,950
BaghdadIraq 8,8075,473
BasraIraq 9,2515,748
BelmulletIreland 4,0202,498
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1812,598
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4073,982
BergamoItaly 5,6583,516
BolognaItaly 5,8293,622
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7263,558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4444,005
BrindisiItaly 6,5204,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2844,527
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1384,435
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0725,637
BeirutLebanon 8,1965,093
BenghaziLibya 7,2634,513
BirzaiLithuania 6,0163,739
BitolaMacedonia 6,7284,181
BlantyreMalawi 12,0817,507
BvumbweMalawi 12,1067,523
BintuluMalaysia 14,6199,084
BamakoMali 6,5204,052
Bko-SMali 6,5334,060
BougounMali 6,6574,137
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2913,288
BaitagMongolia 9,6085,971
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2845,769
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5085,908
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7856,080
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8896,145
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7616,066
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6616,003
BulganMongolia 9,5005,903
BhamawMyanmar 12,0907,513
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7949,814
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7579,791
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2829,497
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1129,391
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0742,532
BilmaNiger 7,6814,773
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4524,631
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0553,141
BergenNorway 4,7932,978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7942,979
BjornoyaNorway 5,0503,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0513,139
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0043,109
BadinPakistan 10,9926,831
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6836,638
BalakotPakistan 10,2506,369
BarkhanPakistan 10,5276,541
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2492,640
BascoPhilippines 12,6597,866
BialystokPoland 6,1003,791
BejaPortugal 4,7822,971
BragancaPortugal 4,6742,905
BistritaRomania 6,5394,063
BucharestRomania 6,8094,231
BajkitRussia 8,0134,979
BarabinskRussia 8,3275,174
BarnaulRussia 8,6575,379
BerezovoRussia 7,1324,432
BiserRussia 7,4064,602
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3075,783
BogdarinRussia 8,9225,544
BogucanyRussia 8,3825,209
BomnakRussia 8,8055,472
BorRussia 7,9344,930
BorzjaRussia 9,3695,822
BratskRussia 8,6595,381
BelgradeSerbia 6,4283,994
BoSierra Leone 6,6244,116
BontheSierra Leone 6,6054,105
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0133,736
BerberaSomalia 10,7626,688
BusanSouth Korea 10,9476,803
BadajozSpain 4,8152,992
BarcelonaSpain 5,3513,325
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8793,032
BabanusaSudan 9,4005,841
BaselSwitzerland 5,4183,367
BernSwitzerland 5,4443,383
BangkokThailand 13,3098,271
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2898,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8938,012
BizerteTunisia 6,1533,824
BalikesirTurkey 7,2644,514
BursaTurkey 7,2994,536
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4315,861
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1942,606
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2532,643
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2522,642
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6002,858
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6492,889
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7612,958
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5492,827
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2922,046
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,118695
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3303,312
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3313,313
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7461,707
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8101,746
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,515942
Bedford, MaUsa 552343
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3682,093
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1231,319
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6362,881
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Bethlehem, NhUsa 505314
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2863,285
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1263,185
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,561970
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2812,039
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 880547
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2071,371
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3902,728
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6741,662
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,507937
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8701,162
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2172,621
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2971,427
Block Island, RiUsa 772480
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3372,073
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9342,445
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2551,401
Boonton, NjUsa 848527
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 527328
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8071,123
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9141,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1761,352
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1391,951
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 746464
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4301,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6971,054
Brockport W, NyUsa 987613
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8971,179
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7871,732
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5481,584
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5372,198
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3301,448
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2202,622
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,373853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,473915
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,057657
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7801,727
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,563971
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1021,306
Burlington, VtUsa 580360
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1472,577
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6115,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9162,433
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9342,444
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9177,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -