Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9636,191
ChlefAlgeria 5,5853,471
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9783,715
CeresArgentina 8,3725,202
ChamicalArgentina 8,4165,230
ChepesArgentina 8,5245,297
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1316,296
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5575,317
CórdobaArgentina 8,5235,296
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5325,302
CorrientesArgentina 8,1245,048
CairnsAustralia 15,7019,756
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,86910,482
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74311,026
CedunaAustralia 17,78211,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47510,238
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,36510,169
Cobar MoAustralia 16,88110,490
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,684
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25210,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1607,556
CharnocksBarbados 3,6372,260
CotonouBenin 7,8154,856
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7744,831
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9704,953
CabroboBrazil 6,5484,069
CaceresBrazil 6,8744,272
CaetiteBrazil 7,0054,353
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5624,078
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4024,599
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8344,868
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8414,873
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3483,945
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3054,539
CaparaoBrazil 7,7144,793
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3064,540
CaratingaBrazil 7,6294,741
CaravelasBrazil 7,5104,667
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9754,334
CarolinaBrazil 6,1363,813
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9594,946
CataguasesBrazil 7,7804,835
CatalaoBrazil 7,2904,530
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5854,713
CaxiasBrazil 6,0123,736
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4155,229
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4253,993
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7824,836
ChapecoBrazil 8,1665,074
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4654,017
CipoBrazil 6,8464,254
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1833,842
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5074,665
CordeiroBrazil 7,8594,884
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8744,271
CorumbaBrazil 7,2114,481
CoximBrazil 7,1854,465
CrateusBrazil 6,1473,820
CuiabaBrazil 6,8404,250
CuritibaBrazil 8,0444,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5582,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3871,483
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5751,600
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7691,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1812,598
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6802,908
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,129702
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Chapais, QcCanada 835519
Charlo, NbCanada 298185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 237147
Charlottetown, PeCanada 239149
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3602,709
Chatham, NbCanada 190118
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5361,576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,338832
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 924574
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4071,496
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8021,741
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2772,036
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,229763
Comox, BcCanada 4,3432,699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4732,158
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3692,093
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7112,306
ChicoChile 10,2356,360
ChillanChile 9,1285,673
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1575,690
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0985,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1346,297
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9435,558
ChangchunChina 10,0376,237
ChangduChina 11,3427,048
ChangshaChina 11,8347,354
ChengduChina 11,5017,147
ChongqingChina 11,6617,246
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2062,613
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0243,743
CamagueyCuba 2,8771,788
CasablancaCuba 2,8781,789
ChebCzech Republic 5,6083,485
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3573,329
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8801,789
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9711,846
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9411,828
CanarEcuador 5,4773,404
CairoEgypt 8,2035,098
CaenFrance 4,8012,984
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0503,138
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6892,914
CocobeachGabon 8,7995,468
CologneGermany 5,2193,243
ChiosGreece 7,2344,495
CorfuGreece 6,7234,178
ConakryGuinea 6,3543,949
CatacamasHonduras 3,8692,404
CholutecaHonduras 4,0842,538
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6897,885
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8477,362
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8477,362
ChahbaharIran 10,4836,514
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0962,545
ClonesIreland 4,2002,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1202,561
CorkIreland 4,1712,592
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1722,593
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9773,714
CameriItaly 5,5953,476
CampobassoItaly 6,2353,874
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9833,718
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0193,740
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9043,669
Cape MeleItaly 5,6443,507
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3743,961
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5214,052
CerviaItaly 5,9143,675
CiampinoItaly 6,0753,775
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8073,608
Cisa PassItaly 5,7383,566
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0093,734
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7753,589
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5774,087
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5664,080
ChibaJapan 10,6466,615
ChichibuJapan 10,6336,607
ChichijimaJapan 11,4777,132
ChoshiJapan 10,6106,593
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2005,095
ChilekaMalawi 12,0817,507
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8477,362
ChitipaMalawi 11,4867,138
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9682,466
ComitanMexico 4,0522,518
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0478,108
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6295,984
ChoirMongolia 9,7956,087
CasablancaMorocco 5,0523,140
ChindeMozambique 12,4177,716
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0848,130
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9889,313
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4699,612
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4729,614
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3529,540
CondegaNicaragua 4,0452,514
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5958,448
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1606,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6616,625
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8426,737
ChhorPakistan 10,9526,805
ChitralPakistan 10,0416,240
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9614,947
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6934,780
CajamarcaPeru 5,9663,707
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8513,636
ChiclayoPeru 5,9583,702
ChimbotePeru 6,1853,844
CuzcoPeru 6,5724,084
CzestochowaPoland 5,9873,721
CoimbraPortugal 4,6272,876
CalafatRomania 6,6414,127
CeahlauRomania 6,6354,123
ClujRomania 6,5044,041
ConstantaRomania 6,9914,344
CraiovaRomania 6,6804,151
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3183,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9224,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2103,859
Cape UelenRussia 6,0513,760
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4325,861
CaraRussia 8,6425,371
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1614,450
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5564,074
ChitaRussia 9,1925,712
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1845,707
CokurdahRussia 6,8424,252
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6125,352
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2267,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2476,368
CaceresSpain 4,8212,996
CadizSpain 4,9843,097
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0303,125
CordobaSpain 5,0223,121
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2828,254
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1098,146
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4628,365
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7267,908
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6157,839
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3588,301
ChumphonThailand 13,6318,470
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1274,429
CorumTurkey 7,6494,753
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3625,818
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6225,979
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5242,811
CernovcyUkraine 6,5474,068
ChernigovUkraine 6,6594,138
CarrascoUruguay 8,9685,573
ColoniaUruguay 8,9085,535
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0731,909
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1471,334
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,089677
Camden, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Canton, NyUsa 715444
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4801,541
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,384860
Caribou, MeUsa 238148
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Casper, WyUsa 3,2161,999
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3042,674
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,132704
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,512940
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1681,347
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8361,141
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8381,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,510938
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6951,054
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,311815
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9921,238
Chazy, NyUsa 559347
Chelsea, VtUsa 540335
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6731,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0311,884
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1571,962
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7991,118
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5332,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,390864
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1371,949
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6921,051
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6751,041
Circleville, OhUsa 1,533953
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3961,489
Clark, SdUsa 2,5021,554
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4761,539
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9871,235
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2512,021
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,360845
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9671,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4033,979
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,577980
College Park, MdUsa 1,150715
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2532,021
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2791,416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8111,125
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7731,102
Columbus, InUsa 1,7941,115
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5901,609
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,507936
Conception, MoUsa 2,4391,515
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6661,657
Conway, ArUsa 2,4831,543
Conway, ScUsa 1,6821,045
Cooperstown, NyUsa 771479
Corning, ArUsa 2,3451,457
Cornwall, VtUsa 581361
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Cortland, NyUsa 881547
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,4182,746
Covington, LaUsa 2,6251,631
Covington, TnUsa 2,2711,411
Crete, NeUsa 2,5521,586
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2061,992
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8275,485
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8275,485
CaracasVenezuela 3,8732,407
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1392,572
CoroVenezuela 3,7872,353
ChipataZambia 11,7317,290
ChomaZambia 11,5557,181
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2397,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -