Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0034,352
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8233,619
DavisAntarctica 16,72110,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31910,141
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0289,960
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9759,927
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72510,393
DhakaBangladesh 11,9857,448
D’UccleBelgium 5,0563,142
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4194,610
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7084,169
DouradosBrazil 7,5954,719
DoualaCameroon 8,5695,325
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 826513
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5871,607
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8972,422
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4432,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 773480
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 635395
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0651,283
DuianChina 10,7986,710
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4043,980
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5336,545
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9091,808
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0421,890
DabaaEgypt 7,9254,925
DakhlaEgypt 8,3825,209
DijonFrance 5,2633,270
DresdenGermany 5,6423,506
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0842,538
DebrecenHungary 6,3363,937
DalatangiIceland 3,8192,373
DaltonganjIndia 11,7237,285
DarbhangaIndia 11,5697,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6927,265
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6927,266
DumkaIndia 11,8137,341
DwarkaIndia 11,2196,972
DezfulIran 9,1465,683
DublinIreland 4,2792,659
DecimomannuItaly 5,9643,706
DobbiacoItaly 5,7713,586
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2534,507
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3295,176
DagorettiKenya 11,0966,895
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1323,810
DedzaMalawi 11,9227,408
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0836,266
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4665,882
DaweiMyanmar 13,2178,213
De BiltNetherlands 5,0573,142
De KooyNetherlands 4,9993,106
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9963,104
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0489,351
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5039,634
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9839,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7459,784
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9643,085
DalbandinPakistan 10,3566,435
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3956,459
DirPakistan 10,1066,280
DroshPakistan 10,0676,256
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1588,177
DohaQatar 9,9436,179
DorohoiRomania 6,6024,102
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5554,073
DudinkaRussia 7,0554,384
DzardzanRussia 7,3074,541
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7676,069
DakarSenegal 5,6453,508
DaruSierra Leone 6,6884,156
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8237,968
DamazinSudan 9,8646,130
DongolaSudan 8,9855,584
DamascusSyria 8,2965,155
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2955,155
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3815,208
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6425,992
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7287,288
DjerbaTunisia 6,4614,015
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1815,084
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3282,689
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3752,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0644,390
DonetskUkraine 7,2604,511
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1756,323
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9471,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,357843
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9851,855
Danville, IlUsa 1,8961,178
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6941,053
Davenport, WaUsa 3,9332,444
David City, NeUsa 2,5531,586
Dayton, OhUsa 1,606998
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9642,463
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3601,467
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3232,686
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9731,226
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5292,193
Delaware, OhUsa 1,515942
Delphine, InUsa 1,7731,102
Denton, MdUsa 1,089677
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2202,001
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2701,410
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8902,417
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,439894
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0741,289
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6402,262
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9341,823
Dover, DeUsa 1,089677
Dover, TnUsa 2,1241,320
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1281,944
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0081,248
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0261,259
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Durham, NhUsa 482300
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0723,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -