Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0583,764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1663,832
EsquelArgentina 9,8276,107
EzeizaArgentina 8,9415,556
East SaleAustralia 17,18210,677
Esperance (po)Australia 18,57611,544
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57611,543
EssendonAustralia 17,33610,773
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9014,910
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5425,308
EspinosaBrazil 7,0954,409
Earlton, OnCanada 1,079671
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4992,174
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4882,168
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4932,170
Edson, AbCanada 3,6862,291
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8641,780
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8021,742
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5572,832
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9372,446
ErlianChina 10,1206,289
El CaranoColombia 4,5242,812
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5263,434
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0031,866
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9681,845
El ArishEgypt 8,2975,156
El TorEgypt 8,5065,286
ErfurtGermany 5,4733,401
EssenGermany 5,2003,231
EsfahanIran 9,3215,792
EilatIsrael 8,4925,277
EsashiJapan 9,9836,203
EldoretKenya 10,8376,734
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5065,907
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0143,116
EeldeNetherlands 5,1043,172
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1522,580
EnuguNigeria 8,2045,098
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1385,057
EvoraPortugal 4,7502,952
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5395,927
EkimcanRussia 8,9285,548
Elat’MaRussia 6,9654,328
ElistaRussia 7,7484,814
ErbogacenRussia 8,1515,065
EssejRussia 7,3254,552
Ed DueimSudan 9,5335,924
El FasherSudan 9,0305,611
El GeneinaSudan 8,8185,480
El ObeidSudan 9,4405,866
El ShowakSudan 9,7606,065
En NahudSudan 9,3405,804
EdirneTurkey 7,0324,370
ErzincanTurkey 7,9964,969
ErzurumTurkey 8,0775,019
EskisehirTurkey 7,4264,614
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,0185,604
EntebbeUganda 10,6546,621
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3972,733
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4252,750
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,391864
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0901,298
Eastport, MeUsa 9861
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9791,851
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6911,672
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7812,350
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,353841
Elko, NvUsa 4,0202,498
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7191,690
Elmira, NyUsa 951591
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0182,497
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 545339
Erie, PaUsa 1,202747
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5631,593
Eugene, OrUsa 4,4342,755
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5271,571
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,6582,894
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6321,636
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6282,255
Evansville, InUsa 1,9631,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -