Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8616,128
FarahAfghanistan 9,9166,162
FormosaArgentina 7,9904,965
ForrestAustralia 17,99711,184
FrancistownBotswana 11,9227,409
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3923,972
FloraniaBrazil 6,4093,982
FlorestaBrazil 6,5884,094
FlorianoBrazil 6,2243,868
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2945,154
FormosaBrazil 7,0204,363
FortalezaBrazil 6,0903,784
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9634,948
FrancaBrazil 7,5594,697
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7381,702
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3402,076
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0132,494
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4832,164
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9322,443
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9262,440
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6352,259
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9257
Fredericton, NbCanada 7949
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0561,278
FayaChad 8,2175,106
FamagustaCyprus 7,9934,967
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1253,185
FarafraEgypt 8,1925,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3165,789
FichtelbergGermany 5,6263,496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3663,334
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7484,193
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1291,323
FaranahGuinea 6,5264,055
FalconaraItaly 6,0233,743
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8633,643
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3033,917
FonniItaly 5,9393,691
FrontoneItaly 5,9853,719
FrosinoneItaly 6,1353,812
FukauraJapan 10,1166,286
FukueJapan 11,2146,968
FukuiJapan 10,6986,648
FukuokaJapan 11,0906,891
FukushimaJapan 10,4086,467
FukuyamaJapan 10,9386,797
FushikiJapan 10,5996,586
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4585,877
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4598,363
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7048,516
FunchalMadeira 4,3882,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4442,140
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2393,255
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8993,045
FaroPortugal 4,8293,001
FerganaRussia 9,5945,962
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4644,017
FalunSweden 5,3263,310
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8152,992
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3444,564
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1993,231
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6031,617
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3741,475
Farmington, MeUsa 325202
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1161,315
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1521,337
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5871,608
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0901,299
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5711,598
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,596992
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2081,372
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1171,316
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8392,385
Findlay, OhUsa 1,513940
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9852,476
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,446899
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7901,112
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2011,989
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1151,936
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5031,556
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5361,576
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6391,640
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6341,015
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9961,861
Framingham, MaUsa 558347
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7781,105
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8401,765
Franklin, PaUsa 1,239770
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,229764
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5272,813
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4801,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -