Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1436,303
GhazniAfghanistan 10,1136,285
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0103,735
General PicoArgentina 9,0115,600
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7395,431
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8254,863
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,93710,525
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17811,296
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,42610,829
GrazAustria 5,9693,709
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3215,171
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4025,221
GomelBelarus 6,5824,090
GrodnoBelarus 6,1223,804
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7044,166
GoianiaBrazil 7,0944,408
GoiasBrazil 6,9924,345
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5354,682
GrajauBrazil 6,0043,731
GuairaBrazil 7,8074,851
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1263,807
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3944,595
GarouaCameroon 8,4345,241
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 945587
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3411,455
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2912,666
Golden, BcCanada 3,7572,335
Goose, NfCanada 973605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,297806
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8222,375
Greenwood, NsCanada 8553
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 384239
GanzhouChina 12,0997,519
GuangzhouChina 12,3947,702
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8861,793
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4573,391
GonderEthiopia 10,0326,234
GourdonFrance 5,1253,185
GrenobleFrance 5,4103,362
GeisenheimGermany 5,3273,310
GorlitzGermany 5,7143,551
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0793,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1222,561
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3482,702
GoaIndia 12,1307,538
GuwahatiIndia 11,7527,303
GelaItaly 6,4864,031
GenoaItaly 5,6663,521
GhediItaly 5,7113,549
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4424,003
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2253,868
GrossetoItaly 5,9143,675
GrottaglieItaly 6,4904,033
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8863,657
GuidoniaItaly 6,0753,775
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2024,476
GifuJapan 10,7556,683
GaoMali 6,8514,257
GuamMariana Islands 12,7867,945
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3742,718
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2062,613
GuaymasMexico 4,3862,725
GaluutMongolia 9,6926,023
GemertNetherlands 5,1113,176
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9309,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2719,489
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
GayaNiger 7,4604,636
GardermoenNorway 5,1053,172
GeiloNorway 4,9433,072
GdanskPoland 5,7683,585
GalatiRomania 6,8674,267
Gor’KijRussia 6,9684,330
GorznyjRussia 8,0765,018
GridinoRussia 5,9403,691
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2436,986
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4167,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3693,336
GijonSpain 4,6742,904
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2855,770
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7606,065
GoteborgSweden 5,2443,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2353,253
GothenburgSweden 5,2453,259
GunnarnSweden 5,2643,271
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3833,345
GabesTunisia 6,3903,971
GafsaTunisia 6,2603,890
GiresunTurkey 7,8334,868
GoztepeTurkey 7,2544,508
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,0085,598
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0495,623
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3392,696
GajvoronUkraine 6,7854,216
GeniceskUkraine 7,2294,492
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3351,451
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6033,482
Galva, IlUsa 2,0021,244
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0891,920
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0831,916
Glenville, WvUsa 1,420882
Gloversville, NyUsa 720447
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1042,550
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,504935
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9901,858
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7871,732
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3771,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8401,765
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6571,651
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5362,197
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,587986
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5122,804
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4462,141
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7471,086
Greenfield, InUsa 1,7421,083
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3351,451
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,563971
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,9141,189
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6661,035
Greenville, PaUsa 1,239770
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8021,120
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8551,153
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1201,317
Groton, CtUsa 690429
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1723,214
GuanareVenezuela 4,0532,519
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2612,648
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8772,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -