Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7466,056
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2373,876
HuamboAngola 10,3766,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75210,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,35310,783
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,36810,793
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1441,954
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8102,989
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 197122
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 192119
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,143710
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 974605
Harrow, OnCanada 1,413878
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Hope, BcCanada 4,1182,559
HaikouChina 12,7427,918
HailarChina 9,4865,895
HamiChina 10,0056,217
HetanChina 10,2286,356
HavanaCuba 2,8991,801
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9711,846
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9821,853
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0051,867
HelwanEgypt 8,2185,107
HurguadaEgypt 8,5935,340
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1292,566
HelsinkiFinland 5,7983,603
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8073,609
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3156,410
HamburgGermany 5,2943,290
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2933,289
HannoverGermany 5,3253,309
HelgolandGermany 5,1423,195
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6343,501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3824,587
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5101,560
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4015,221
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4935,278
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7262,315
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1637,558
HaifaIsrael 8,2415,121
HaboroJapan 9,6796,014
HachijojimaJapan 10,9176,784
HachinoheJapan 10,0876,268
HagiJapan 10,9806,823
HakodateJapan 9,9726,196
HamadaJapan 10,9146,782
HamamatsuJapan 10,8006,711
HikoneJapan 10,7816,700
HimejiJapan 10,8666,752
HiradoJapan 11,1286,915
HirooJapan 9,8516,122
HiroshimaJapan 10,9606,811
HitaJapan 11,1086,903
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2316,979
HunLibya 7,1514,443
HomboriMali 6,7954,223
HomalinMyanmar 11,9727,440
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9168,026
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4069,573
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5379,655
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5559,666
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8759,865
HororataNew Zealand 15,5189,643
HyderabadPakistan 10,8966,771
HuanucoPeru 6,2233,867
HelPoland 5,7693,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3815,829
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5164,671
HatangaRussia 6,9404,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7004,163
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1105,661
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1145,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,0983,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1038,764
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6756,633
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2726,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4238,341
HalaibSudan 9,1935,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6716,010
HudeibaSudan 9,3685,821
HaparandaSweden 5,5123,425
HarnosandSweden 5,3623,332
HamaSyria 8,1785,082
HassakahSyria 8,3255,173
Hua HinThailand 13,4228,340
HakkariTurkey 8,4245,235
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6522,891
HersonUkraine 7,0634,389
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5444,067
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Hanover, NhUsa 505314
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,059658
Hart, MiUsa 1,594990
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 664412
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5131,562
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0941,302
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9461,830
Hays, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6712,903
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6731,661
Helena, MtUsa 3,5162,185
Hemlock, NyUsa 999621
Henderson, NcUsa 1,452902
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7811,107
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4712,157
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3471,458
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2781,416
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5781,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 950591
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0221,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,577980
Holly, CoUsa 3,0801,914
Homer, AkUsa 5,5773,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8481,148
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0311,262
Horton, KsUsa 2,4951,550
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9461,830
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,424885
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,483921
Houma, LaUsa 2,7841,730
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0781,913
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,578980
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1281,323
Huron, SdUsa 2,5341,574
HanoiVietnam 12,5907,824
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7298,531
HarareZimbabwe 11,9527,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -