Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7484,194
In SalahAlgeria 6,2543,886
InnsbruckAustria 5,6843,532
IbiriteBrazil 7,5944,719
IguatuBrazil 6,3273,932
IlheusBrazil 7,2104,481
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9433,693
IndaialBrazil 8,2065,099
IpameriBrazil 7,2344,496
IraiBrazil 8,1635,073
IreceBrazil 6,7414,189
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9254,303
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4383,379
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6013,480
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4004,598
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7854,838
ItapevaBrazil 7,8934,905
ItirucuBrazil 7,0284,367
ItuacuBrazil 7,0264,366
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6184,734
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2182,621
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6791,043
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0561,278
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0382,510
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3374,559
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1865,709
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3227,036
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8761,787
IzobambaEcuador 5,2313,250
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2255,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1412,573
IoanninaGreece 6,7794,213
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7851,731
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6622,275
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5157,155
IranshahrIran 10,3126,408
IstranaItaly 5,8203,617
IidaJapan 10,7156,659
IizukaJapan 11,0776,883
IrakoJapan 10,8296,729
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1987,580
IrozakiJapan 10,7866,703
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2047,583
IshinomakiJapan 10,3136,409
IwamizawaJapan 9,7986,088
IzuharaJapan 11,0426,861
IrbidJordan 8,3195,169
IfraneMorocco 5,2503,263
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9009,881
IlorinNigeria 7,8154,856
InchonNorth Korea 10,7246,664
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8673,025
IslamabadPakistan 10,3156,410
IquitosPeru 5,5093,423
IloiloPhilippines 13,7288,530
IasiRomania 6,7304,182
IcaRussia 8,1415,059
IlirnejRussia 6,7064,167
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9395,555
IrkutskRussia 9,1245,670
Ivdel’Russia 7,2744,520
IbizaSpain 5,4343,377
IspartaTurkey 7,5724,706
IstanbulTurkey 7,2454,502
IzmirTurkey 7,2984,535
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4183,988
IzmailUkraine 6,9254,303
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9431,829
Independence, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 658409
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7761,104
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3181,440
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1081,310
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3001,429
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2031,369
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7151,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 908564
IsokaZambia 11,4697,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -