Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0526,247
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1846,328
KhostAfghanistan 10,2026,339
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8356,111
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9707,438
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27811,358
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9153,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3225,171
KandiBenin 7,4794,647
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,324823
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,326824
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Kingston, OnCanada 854531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7682,963
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7482,329
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,432890
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 636396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8606,127
KashiChina 9,8496,120
KunmingChina 12,1097,525
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6796,015
KhargaEgypt 8,4995,281
KosseirEgypt 8,7125,413
KajaaniFinland 5,7343,563
KuopioFinland 5,8043,606
KuusamoFinland 5,7143,551
KarlsruheGermany 5,4023,357
KasselGermany 5,3623,332
KonstanzGermany 5,5193,430
KumasiGhana 7,4824,649
KalamataGreece 7,0404,375
KerkiraGreece 6,7234,178
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1644,452
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5691,597
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6582,273
KankanGuinea 6,6054,104
KindiaGuinea 6,3693,958
KissidougouGuinea 6,6264,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4155,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4957,765
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4967,765
KeszthelyHungary 6,1003,791
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5772,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0327,477
KotaIndia 11,2757,006
KozhikodeIndia 12,6457,858
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0049,945
KermanIran 9,8256,105
KermanshahIran 8,8935,526
Khoram AbadIran 9,0395,617
KilkennyIreland 4,2312,629
KingstonJamaica 3,2081,994
KagoshimaJapan 11,3087,027
KanazawaJapan 10,6316,606
KaruizawaJapan 10,6086,592
KatsuuraJapan 10,6886,641
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6936,645
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5965,963
KobeJapan 10,8686,753
KochiJapan 11,0276,853
KofuJapan 10,6816,637
KumagayaJapan 10,6086,592
KumamotoJapan 11,1676,940
KumejimaJapan 11,9457,423
KureJapan 10,9776,821
KushiroJapan 9,7506,058
KutchanJapan 9,8576,125
KyotoJapan 10,8216,725
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1115,661
KitaleKenya 10,7766,696
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3775,827
KufraLibya 8,0615,009
KaunasLithuania 6,0383,752
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8403,629
KybartaiLithuania 5,9933,724
KarongaMalawi 11,5547,180
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1708,806
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3138,894
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4889,003
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2778,872
KuantanMalaysia 14,4498,979
KuchingMalaysia 14,7989,195
KayesMali 6,1193,803
KeniebaMali 6,2613,891
KidalMali 6,7964,223
KitaMali 6,3763,962
KoutiaMali 6,7344,185
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9777,443
KisinevMoldova 6,8224,239
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6726,010
KhatgalMongolia 9,2835,769
KhovdMongolia 9,4075,846
KhujirtMongolia 9,7016,028
KhutagMongolia 9,4275,858
KenitraMorocco 5,0913,164
KalewaMyanmar 12,1367,542
KathaMyanmar 12,0827,508
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6748,497
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5227,782
KengtungMyanmar 12,4637,745
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8687,375
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6307,227
KathmanduNepal 11,3907,078
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6979,133
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,269
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1639,422
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0549,354
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8909,253
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0299,339
KanoNigeria 7,8444,874
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6606,624
KarasjokNorway 5,4163,366
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7372,944
KristiansandNorway 5,0043,109
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8523,015
KhasabOman 10,1446,304
KarachiPakistan 10,8776,759
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8756,758
KhanpurPakistan 10,6926,644
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5716,569
KororPalau 13,8178,586
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1313,810
KlodzkoPoland 5,8553,638
KoszalinPoland 5,6353,502
KrakowPoland 6,0723,773
KalakanRussia 8,8455,496
KaliningradRussia 5,8633,643
KamenskoeRussia 7,1674,454
KandalaksaRussia 5,7783,590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0803,778
KazanRussia 7,2484,504
KemRussia 5,9893,722
KerchRussia 7,3784,585
KhabarovskRussia 9,3835,831
KirenskRussia 8,5395,306
KirovRussia 7,0364,372
KljuciRussia 7,9044,911
KolpasevRussia 8,1405,058
KorfRussia 7,3634,576
KostromaRussia 6,7194,175
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4173,988
KotlasRussia 6,7204,176
KrasnodarRussia 7,5644,701
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0224,985
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5274,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5755,329
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6033,482
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5014,661
KurganRussia 7,9154,918
KurskRussia 6,9074,292
KyraRussia 9,4625,880
KigaliRwanda 10,6336,608
KoldaSenegal 5,9823,717
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5044,042
KosiceSlovakia 6,2423,879
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2857,634
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3376,423
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2518,234
KadugliSudan 9,5725,948
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1355,677
KassalaSudan 9,7186,039
KhartoumSudan 9,4225,855
KostiSudan 9,6245,981
KalmarSweden 5,5343,439
KaresuandoSweden 5,3423,320
KarlstadSweden 5,2513,263
KristianstadSweden 5,4353,377
KamishliSyria 8,3105,164
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2558,237
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5668,430
Khon KaenThailand 13,0518,110
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3768,312
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2038,204
KairouanTunisia 6,2753,899
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9984,970
KarsTurkey 8,1435,060
KastamonuTurkey 7,5164,670
KayseriTurkey 7,8204,859
KonyaTurkey 7,6884,777
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8545,502
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6545,999
KinlossUk 4,3542,706
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0324,370
KievUkraine 6,6904,157
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2324,494
KirovogradUkraine 6,9114,295
KlepininoUkraine 7,2304,493
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0154,359
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2983,914
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0034,352
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6362,259
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4521,524
Keene, NhUsa 552343
Kenton, OhUsa 1,542958
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2101,995
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7141,686
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0991,926
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8883,659
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8771,788
Kinston, NcUsa 1,538956
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4112,741
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8511,151
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,554
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7343,563
KabompoZambia 11,0846,888
KabweZambia 11,4807,134
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4797,133
KafirondaZambia 11,3107,028
KaomaZambia 11,2246,975
KasamaZambia 11,3607,059
KasempaZambia 11,2076,964
KawambwaZambia 11,1676,940
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -