Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2473,261
LuandaAngola 9,8696,133
LuenaAngola 10,6136,595
La PlataArgentina 8,9635,570
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4974,659
La RiojaArgentina 8,3075,162
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8385,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6506,618
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8044,850
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,33010,769
LavertonAustralia 17,35410,784
LearmonthAustralia 17,44910,843
LongreachAustralia 16,36810,172
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36810,171
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8739,864
Low HeadAustralia 17,34310,777
LinzAustria 5,8193,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4472,763
LerwickUk 4,4462,763
La PazBolivia 6,8804,275
LavrasBrazil 7,6964,783
LencoisBrazil 6,8924,283
LinharesBrazil 7,6554,757
LondrinaBrazil 7,7834,837
LomBulgaria 6,6724,146
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9591,839
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,469913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Langara, BcCanada 4,7342,942
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4982,173
London, OnCanada 1,242772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6741,662
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7311,697
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8112,990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3835,209
LanzhouChina 10,9046,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3597,059
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5602,833
LimonCosta Rica 4,2582,646
LarnacaCyprus 7,9914,966
LimassolCyprus 7,9664,950
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1886,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5416,550
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0843,159
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9351,824
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0101,870
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8671,781
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2083,236
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6453,508
LuxorEgypt 8,6385,368
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1492,578
Laucala BayFiji 13,4248,342
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9243,681
Le MansFrance 4,8973,043
LilleFrance 4,9843,097
LyonFrance 5,3273,310
LambarnGabon 8,9855,584
LastourvilleGabon 9,1865,708
LibrevilleGabon 8,8295,486
LeipzigGermany 5,5433,445
LindenbergGermany 5,6113,486
LamiaGreece 6,9444,315
LarissaGreece 6,8934,284
LemnosGreece 7,0564,384
LimnosGreece 7,0644,390
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2562,024
LabeGuinea 6,3063,919
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5495,313
La CeibaHonduras 3,8292,380
La MesaHonduras 3,9092,429
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4436,490
LudhianaIndia 10,7086,654
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4724,021
LatinaItaly 6,1143,799
LatronicoItaly 6,4213,990
LecceItaly 6,5604,076
LodwarKenya 10,6566,622
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6647,870
LiepajaLatvia 5,7983,603
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9103,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2303,250
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6514,133
LabuanMalaysia 14,3868,939
LuqaMalta 6,5854,092
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4472,142
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6032,861
LashioMyanmar 12,2477,610
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1339,404
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1899,439
LagosNigeria 7,8694,890
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8923,040
LillehammerNorway 5,0453,135
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5726,570
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5604,698
LimaPeru 6,4754,023
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4428,353
LisbonPortugal 4,6462,887
LeninbadRussia 9,5275,920
LevsiRussia 7,5424,687
LungiSierra Leone 6,4644,017
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9603,704
LanzaroteSpain 4,8813,033
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9693,088
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5733,463
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5903,474
LatakiaSyria 8,0825,022
LampangThailand 12,7917,948
LoeiThailand 12,9248,031
Lop BuriThailand 13,1938,199
LomeTogo 7,7434,812
LeemingUk 4,5562,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4472,763
London, EnglandUk 4,7252,936
London-GatwickUk 4,7422,947
LynehamUk 4,6132,867
L’VovUkraine 6,3393,939
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8434,252
LozovajaUkraine 7,1184,423
LubnyUkraine 6,8564,260
LuckUkraine 6,3783,963
LuganskUkraine 7,3054,540
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0071,247
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8231,754
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9151,811
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2641,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 649403
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6002,237
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4581,528
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9941,239
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3942,109
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4441,518
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2171,999
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5572,210
Larned, KsUsa 2,8461,769
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1591,963
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2102,616
Laurel, MdUsa 1,153716
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4851,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 482300
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4021,493
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3811,480
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4081,496
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9051,184
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7041,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1201,317
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,468912
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8922,418
Lewiston, MeUsa 357222
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4081,496
Lexington, VaUsa 1,402871
Libby, MtUsa 3,7262,315
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5391,578
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,219757
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4801,541
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5171,564
Llano, TxUsa 3,2712,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0211,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5732,842
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5862,850
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6232,252
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,452902
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8211,132
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6951,675
Lowville, NyUsa 780484
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3112,058
Luling, TxUsa 3,2662,029
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0661,905
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,420882
LivingstoneZambia 11,5357,168
LundaziZambia 11,6827,259
LusakaZambia 11,5557,180
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5467,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -