Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7126,035
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7546,061
MilianaAlgeria 5,6483,510
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2996,400
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7609,793
Malarg EArgentina 8,9945,589
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6305,984
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2945,776
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6835,396
MendozaArgentina 8,7015,407
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6955,403
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4465,248
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8409,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,71110,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28310,740
MeekatharraAustralia 17,89811,122
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,33810,774
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,33510,772
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,34510,778
Mount GambierAustralia 17,65510,971
Mount IsaAustralia 16,42610,207
MuharraqBahrain 9,7986,088
MinskBelarus 6,3033,917
MogilevBelarus 6,4353,999
MaunBotswana 11,5197,158
MacapaBrazil 5,2423,258
MacauBrazil 6,3153,924
MaceioBrazil 6,8194,238
MachadoBrazil 7,7184,796
ManausBrazil 5,4193,367
MarabaBrazil 5,8753,651
MaringaBrazil 7,7724,830
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3893,349
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1104,418
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7484,193
MonteiroBrazil 6,5784,087
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2474,504
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2343,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7564,198
MamfeCameroon 8,3985,219
MarouaCameroon 8,4155,229
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Maniwaki, QcCanada 791492
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3442,078
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6632,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,3462,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2832,662
Moncton, NbCanada 12879
Mont Joli, QcCanada 406252
Montreal, QuebecCanada 588365
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 614382
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9761,850
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,272791
Morden, MbCanada 2,4491,522
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,052654
MoundouChad 8,7045,408
MatecanaColombia 4,6042,861
MoroniComoros 12,4207,718
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9893,722
MarstalDenmark 5,2743,277
Melville HallDominica 3,3402,075
MichesDominican Republic 2,9431,829
MocaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9201,815
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8771,788
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9711,846
MilagroEcuador 5,4463,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8174,858
MinyaEgypt 8,3115,164
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5155,291
MassawaEritrea 9,9296,170
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0812,536
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5643,458
MarseilleFrance 5,4643,395
MontpellierFrance 5,3673,335
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7762,968
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3166,411
MakokouGabon 9,0865,646
MayumbaGabon 9,2345,738
MitzicGabon 8,9655,571
MkamboGabon 9,1335,675
MoandaGabon 9,2845,769
MouilaGabon 9,1385,678
MagdeburgGermany 5,4593,392
MunichGermany 5,6593,516
MünsterGermany 5,2173,242
MethoniGreece 7,0344,371
MilosGreece 7,2344,495
MitiliniGreece 7,2154,483
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2094,480
MacentaGuinea 6,7424,189
MamouGuinea 6,4003,977
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3105,785
MiskolcHungary 6,2443,880
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4397,730
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9996,835
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7467,299
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4107,712
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7039,137
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7029,136
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3688,929
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2069,449
MashhadIran 9,4265,857
Malin HeadIreland 4,1682,590
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8683,647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4614,015
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5094,045
MilanItaly 5,6413,505
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5933,476
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9423,693
ManIvory Coast 6,9834,339
MaebashiJapan 10,5896,580
MaizuruJapan 10,7856,702
MakurazakiJapan 11,3447,049
MatsueJapan 10,8336,732
MatsumotoJapan 10,6356,608
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0136,844
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9167,404
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2877,014
MishimaJapan 10,7296,667
MitoJapan 10,5536,558
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8196,723
MiyakoJapan 10,1676,318
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1377,542
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2787,008
MiyazakiJapan 11,2496,990
MombetsuJapan 9,6365,988
MoriokaJapan 10,1846,328
MuroranJapan 9,9146,160
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0476,865
MutsuJapan 10,0166,224
Ma’AnJordan 8,5015,282
MafraqJordan 8,3605,195
MombasaKenya 11,5337,167
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7897,947
MaseruLesotho 12,5207,780
MonroviaLiberia 6,8694,268
MisratahLibya 6,8634,265
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9698,059
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9688,058
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5398,414
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1568,175
MakhangaMalawi 12,1587,555
MangochiMalawi 12,0077,461
MwmosaMalawi 12,1597,556
MzimbaMalawi 11,6837,260
MzuzuMalawi 11,6817,259
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5969,070
MersingMalaysia 14,6079,077
MiriMalaysia 14,4949,007
MaleMaldives 13,2028,204
MenakaMali 7,0584,386
MoptiMali 6,6714,146
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8797,382
MazatlanMexico 4,3932,730
MeridaMexico 3,4712,157
Mexico CityMexico 4,1992,609
MonterreyMexico 3,7602,337
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3082,677
MaantyMongolia 9,6966,025
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8586,126
MatadMongolia 9,7306,046
MurenMongolia 9,3715,823
MarrakechMorocco 5,1443,197
MeknesMorocco 5,1993,231
MideltMorocco 5,3343,315
MaputoMozambique 12,6557,864
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4707,749
MandalayMyanmar 12,3127,651
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4307,724
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4078,331
MindatMyanmar 12,3227,657
MonywaMyanmar 12,2767,628
MyeikMyanmar 13,4078,331
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9757,441
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1433,196
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0829,372
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3559,542
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3359,529
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4649,609
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1642,588
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1812,598
MagariaNiger 7,7994,846
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0224,985
MaradiNiger 7,6214,736
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2155,105
MakurdiNigeria 8,1815,084
MinnaNigeria 7,8774,895
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0196,848
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0663,148
MajisOman 10,3246,416
MasirahOman 10,8016,712
Muscat  Oman 10,5016,526
MultanPakistan 10,5766,572
MurreePakistan 10,2976,399
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6049,075
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5064,665
MoyobambaPeru 5,8153,614
MactanPhilippines 13,7508,544
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3188,276
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5452,824
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3485,809
MagadanRussia 7,8844,899
MahackalaRussia 8,1945,092
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0993,790
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0993,790
MarkovoRussia 6,8484,255
MinusinskRussia 8,8005,468
MogocaRussia 8,9865,584
MoscowRussia 6,7004,164
MurmanskRussia 5,7113,549
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2185,728
MatamSenegal 5,8883,659
MogadishuSomalia 11,4827,135
MadridSpain 4,9793,094
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9723,090
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5883,472
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1153,178
MelillaSpain 5,3143,302
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3323,313
MalakalSudan 9,8356,112
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5787,816
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4273,373
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6477,859
Mae SariangThailand 12,7687,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9428,042
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0728,123
MalatyaTurkey 8,0064,975
MersinTurkey 7,9114,916
MuglaTurkey 7,4654,639
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5342,817
ManstonUk 4,8383,006
MeloUruguay 8,7175,417
MercedesUruguay 8,7725,451
MontevideoUruguay 8,9675,572
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0711,287
Madison, FlUsa 2,1761,352
Madison, InUsa 1,7201,069
Madison, NeUsa 2,5141,562
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8771,167
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,6411,641
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7211,069
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1891,360
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8891,174
Marion, InUsa 1,6961,054
Marion, NcUsa 1,7041,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6761,041
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8221,754
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,219757
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6253,496
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,450901
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0082,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9851,234
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7241,692
Medford, WiUsa 1,9081,186
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5781,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3321,449
Mena, ArUsa 2,6321,636
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4371,514
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0371,888
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2531,400
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5321,573
Midland, TxUsa 3,4492,143
Milan, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3921,486
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0641,904
Milford, DeUsa 1,027638
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0061,246
Millen, GaUsa 1,9581,216
Millport, OhUsa 1,314817
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 543338
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7711,100
Minden, NeUsa 2,7091,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1351,327
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9351,202
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6602,275
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5321,573
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0281,260
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6921,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2811,417
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5492,206
Moorestown, NjUsa 950591
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,483922
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7041,059
Moro, OrUsa 4,2342,631
Morris, MnUsa 2,3281,446
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9711,225
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,563971
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,387862
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1261,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,515942
Mount Washington, NhUsa 443275
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0181,254
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6351,016
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6901,672
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8622,400
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9042,426
MaracayVenezuela 3,9032,425
MaturinVenezuela 3,9632,463
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9772,471
MeridaVenezuela 4,1142,557
MagoyeZambia 11,5337,166
MansaZambia 11,2506,991
MbalaZambia 11,2697,003
MfuweZambia 11,6597,245
MisamfuZambia 11,3607,059
MonguZambia 11,1326,918
MpikaZambia 11,5147,155
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7387,294
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5487,176
MumbwaZambia 11,4287,102
MwinilungaZambia 10,9586,809
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -