Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9696,195
NeuquenArgentina 9,3735,824
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9955,590
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0199,333
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0539,976
Nowra RanAustralia 16,74410,405
NuriootpaAustralia 17,58810,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4811,542
NatitingouBenin 7,4234,613
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8804,897
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6035,346
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5185,293
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,283797
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Natashquan, QcCanada 621386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 948589
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2172,621
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1471,956
North Bay, OnCanada 1,054655
N’DjamenaChad 8,3455,186
NanchangChina 11,7947,329
NanjingChina 11,4057,087
NanningChina 12,4367,728
NicosiaCyprus 7,9484,939
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3683,335
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9081,807
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
NegeleEthiopia 10,7776,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4718,371
NandiFiji 13,4718,371
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6123,488
NancyFrance 5,2723,276
NantesFrance 4,8052,986
NiceFrance 5,5933,476
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4933,414
NurembergGermany 5,5543,451
NurnbergGermany 5,5513,449
NaxosGreece 7,2714,518
NanortalikGreenland 2,1381,329
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2071,372
NordGreenland 4,4042,737
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2721,412
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8964,285
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8227,346
New DelhiIndia 10,9896,829
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2513,884
NaganoJapan 10,5846,577
NagasakiJapan 11,1926,955
NagoJapan 11,8967,392
NagoyaJapan 10,7756,696
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9447,422
NaraJapan 10,8536,744
NazeJapan 11,6737,254
NemuroJapan 9,6786,014
NiigataJapan 10,4296,481
NikkoJapan 10,5426,551
NobeokaJapan 11,1746,944
NairobiKenya 11,0956,895
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9726,197
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6525,998
NidaLithuania 5,8583,640
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9418,041
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5068,393
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7157,280
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8147,341
NaraMali 6,3763,962
NioroMali 6,2143,861
NemaMauritania 6,2653,893
NouakchottMauritania 5,4903,412
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6609,110
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9499,290
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3219,521
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1089,388
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1932,606
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0334,992
NiameyNiger 7,2374,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1463,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3803,343
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8293,001
NawabshahPakistan 10,8106,717
NokkundiPakistan 10,2756,385
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3544,570
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3278,281
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4634,016
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2575,752
NikolaevRussia 6,9984,349
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7785,455
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8244,862
NizneangarskRussia 8,7645,446
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7835,458
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1364,435
NovgorodRussia 6,2153,862
NovosibirskRussia 8,4765,267
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3208,277
No. 6Sudan 9,0135,601
NyalaSudan 9,1185,666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9768,063
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0888,133
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8618,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7627,931
NarathiwatThailand 14,1328,782
NigdeTurkey 7,8264,863
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8605,506
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1064,416
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,534953
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,534953
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,0031,245
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6791,665
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5131,562
New Bedford, MaUsa 552343
New Brunswick, NjUsa 880547
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,239770
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1131,313
New London, WiUsa 1,7981,118
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7031,680
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7211,691
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2171,378
New YorkUsa 814506
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 825513
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 824512
Newark, NjUsa 846526
Newberry, MiUsa 1,561970
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8611,156
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7441,705
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1331,326
Newport, TnUsa 1,7711,101
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9743,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,272790
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5491,584
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,5412,822
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6701,659
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8361,763
Norton, KsUsa 2,8291,758
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,425886
NdolaZambia 11,3827,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -