Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4733,401
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3393,939
OranArgentina 7,6154,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38310,802
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28510,741
OstendeBelgium 4,9453,073
ObidosBrazil 5,3513,325
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0394,374
Ottawa (airport)Canada 765475
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 764475
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5815,954
OdenseDenmark 5,2483,261
OtavaloEcuador 5,1593,206
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3898,320
OuluFinland 5,6033,482
OroomiehIran 8,4945,278
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9123,674
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8064,230
ObihiroJapan 9,7906,083
OfunatoJapan 10,2356,360
OitaJapan 11,1046,900
OkayamaJapan 10,9016,774
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7927,328
OmaezakiJapan 10,8036,713
OmuJapan 9,6225,979
OnahamaJapan 10,4816,513
OsakaJapan 10,8626,750
OshimaJapan 10,7576,684
OtaruJapan 9,8216,103
OwaseJapan 10,9126,781
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2763,279
OujoaMorocco 5,4223,369
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4889,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7129,764
OphirNew Zealand 15,7579,792
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8459,225
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9159,890
OcotalNicaragua 4,0222,499
OrlandNorway 4,9283,062
OsloNorway 5,0943,166
OhotskRussia 8,0755,018
OkhotskRussia 8,0755,018
OlekminskRussia 8,2465,124
OlenekRussia 7,3584,573
OmskRussia 8,2195,107
OnegaRussia 6,1933,848
OrenburgRussia 7,8404,872
OymyakonRussia 7,6724,767
OviedoSpain 4,6652,899
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1773,217
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3702,715
OdessaUkraine 6,9694,331
OvrucUkraine 6,5294,057
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8551,153
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5921,611
Oakland, MdUsa 1,287800
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8302,380
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7201,069
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 715444
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8821,791
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4851,544
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2781,416
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2982,671
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4551,525
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8701,162
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3171,440
Orono, MeUsa 247153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7921,113
Oswego, NyUsa 869540
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9281,198
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4851,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9541,214
Owosso, MiUsa 1,478919
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6321,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -