Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2887,636
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3248,280
ParanaArgentina 8,5915,338
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3875,211
PehuajoArgentina 9,0365,615
PergaminoArgentina 8,8245,483
PigeArgentina 9,2275,734
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5635,321
PosadasArgentina 8,1445,061
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0384,995
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6985,405
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0135,601
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51811,507
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21110,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4142,121
ParakouBenin 7,5944,719
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7544,197
ParacatuBrazil 7,2144,483
ParanaBrazil 6,6864,155
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0715,015
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3814,587
ParintinsBrazil 5,4083,361
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8863,658
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2945,154
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3724,581
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4374,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6844,154
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2564,509
PeixeBrazil 6,6134,109
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5924,097
PicosBrazil 6,3123,923
PiraiBrazil 7,8774,895
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0134,358
PompeuBrazil 7,4804,648
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6154,732
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4033,357
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0975,031
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0173,739
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5075,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4684,019
PosseBrazil 6,8934,284
PlevenBulgaria 6,7884,218
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8804,276
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6248,466
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7232,314
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9071,807
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Petawawa, OnCanada 891554
Peterborough, OnCanada 992616
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9111,187
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3582,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 573356
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4802,784
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4601,528
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9741,848
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0852,539
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5692,840
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7551,712
ParronChile 8,8635,508
Puerto AysenChile 10,1106,282
Puerto MonttChile 9,6736,011
Punta ArenasChile 10,9436,800
PingbianChina 11,4947,142
PeralesColombia 4,6352,880
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3562,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3272,689
PragueCzech Republic 5,7253,558
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9331,823
PoloDominican Republic 3,0701,907
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8751,787
PichilingueEcuador 5,3323,313
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3513,325
PuyoEcuador 5,3413,319
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1715,078
ParisFrance 5,0053,110
PerpignanFrance 5,3333,314
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,72610,394
Port-GentilGabon 8,8705,512
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6443,508
PotsdamGermany 5,5373,441
PatrasGreece 6,9404,312
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4742,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2211,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2582,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0541,898
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7442,327
PecsHungary 6,2093,858
PambanIndia 13,0138,087
PuneIndia 11,8347,354
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8999,258
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9569,294
PadovaItaly 5,8203,617
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7223,556
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3543,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3343,936
PantelleriaItaly 6,3393,939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7473,571
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9793,716
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9943,725
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1493,821
PiacenzaItaly 5,7013,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8143,613
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9033,668
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1553,825
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3723,960
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0753,775
PrizziItaly 6,3873,969
PakseLaos 13,2438,229
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2218,837
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1738,807
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2088,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7357,914
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5004,039
PatheinMyanmar 12,8407,979
PutaoMyanmar 11,7627,309
PyiMyanmar 12,6347,851
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6469,101
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0919,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1689,426
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8839,249
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8552,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2925,152
PohangNorth Korea 10,8406,736
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5636,564
PadidanPakistan 10,7416,674
PanjgurPakistan 10,5206,537
ParachinarPakistan 10,1586,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6456,615
PeshawarPakistan 10,2126,346
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9269,275
PilarParaguay 8,0655,012
PiscoPeru 6,6484,131
PiuraPeru 5,8053,607
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4494,007
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8748,622
PoznanPoland 5,7653,582
PrzemyslPoland 6,2693,895
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6812,909
PortalegrePortugal 4,7492,951
Porto Portugal 4,5662,838
PavelecRussia 6,9254,303
PecoraRussia 6,7904,219
PermRussia 7,3544,570
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2855,149
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1583,826
PjatigorskRussia 7,8614,885
PoronajskRussia 9,1355,676
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4324,618
Providenja BayRussia 6,2943,911
PskovRussia 6,1113,797
PodorSenegal 5,6813,530
PopradSlovakia 6,1573,826
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7187,903
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3117,650
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4963,415
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1688,183
Port SudanSudan 9,4455,869
ParamariboSuriname 4,5102,802
PiteňSweden 5,4183,367
PalmyraSyria 8,3235,172
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9106,780
PhetchabunThailand 13,0258,094
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9688,059
PhraeThailand 12,8217,967
PhuketThailand 13,8958,634
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8648,615
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2908,258
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4998,389
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8832,413
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5102,803
PoltavaUkraine 6,9704,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7385,430
PradoUruguay 8,9695,573
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9985,591
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9461,209
Pana, IlUsa 2,0081,248
Paoli, InUsa 1,7941,115
Paris, IlUsa 1,8961,178
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5781,602
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2922,046
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8931,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7111,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5171,564
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0512,517
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4781,540
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9951,240
Perry, OkUsa 2,8001,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 975606
Philo, OhUsa 1,441895
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1172,558
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6991,677
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5341,574
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3971,490
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,281796
Plainfield, NjUsa 814506
Plymouth, MaUsa 544338
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3451,457
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6862,291
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9281,198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3141,438
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2682,652
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Port Jervis, NyUsa 881547
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2682,652
Portage, WiUsa 1,8281,136
Portland, MaineUsa 397247
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3282,689
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0211,256
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6221,630
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8292,379
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,168726
Princeton, InUsa 2,0011,243
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 599372
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2622,027
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4192,746
PetaukeZambia 11,6847,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -