Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,7196,039
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3815,208
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3855,211
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2073,857
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5612,213
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 455283
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0922,543
QuinteroChile 8,7325,426
QingdaoChina 10,9446,801
QiqiharChina 9,6636,005
QuitoEcuador 5,2073,236
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8179,829
QuettaPakistan 10,3546,434
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Quitman, GaUsa 2,2361,389
Quang TriVietnam 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -