Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5185,293
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3085,163
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7235,421
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7846,701
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7324,805
RosarioArgentina 8,7155,415
RichmondAustralia 16,64410,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9359,902
RecifeBrazil 6,6914,158
RemansoBrazil 6,5584,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1503,822
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9294,927
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1075,038
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1924,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5332,196
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9101,808
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9131,810
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Roberval, QcCanada 601373
RuoqiangChina 10,2846,391
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9852,476
RandersDenmark 5,1823,220
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1855,708
RumipambaEcuador 5,3023,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4775,268
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5765,329
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3355,179
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6902,915
RostockGermany 5,3953,353
RhodesGreece 7,5054,664
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7392,324
ReykhólarIceland 3,4372,136
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4052,116
RamsarIran 8,8835,520
RashtIran 8,7885,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3052,675
RadicofaniItaly 5,9553,700
Resia PassItaly 5,6563,515
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9483,696
RivoltoItaly 5,8683,646
Rolle PassItaly 5,7653,583
RomeItaly 6,0613,766
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0523,761
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9043,669
RumoiJapan 9,7246,043
RigaLatvia 5,9343,687
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9713,710
RodriguesMauritius 14,5909,067
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2035,719
RabatMorocco 5,0943,165
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8788,002
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0836,887
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2909,501
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4639,609
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9789,307
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8939,254
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9209,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7929,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9779,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7569,170
RivasNicaragua 4,2192,622
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7016,650
RebolyRussia 5,8923,661
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4354,620
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6806,015
RagaSudan 9,4615,879
RashadSudan 9,6055,969
RenkSudan 9,7466,056
RumbekSudan 9,9036,154
RanongThailand 13,6738,496
Roi EtThailand 13,1108,147
RizeTurkey 7,9534,942
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3905,835
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8994,287
RomnyUkraine 6,8284,243
RovnoUkraine 6,4223,991
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1796,325
RochaUruguay 8,9515,562
Racine, WiUsa 1,7691,099
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,510938
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9261,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9281,820
Reading, PaUsa 988614
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5452,824
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3542,084
Redding, CaUsa 4,5312,816
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4722,779
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3892,727
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7731,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,289801
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,289801
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,471914
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1031,307
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 969602
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4021,493
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8891,174
Rockville, InUsa 1,8191,130
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Rome, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2981,428
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4672,776
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5422,201
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,089677
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1271,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -