Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6886,020
ShkoderAlbania 6,5364,061
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9623,705
SaltaArgentina 7,8024,849
San AntonioArgentina 9,5745,950
San LuisArgentina 8,7385,430
San RafaelArgentina 8,8885,523
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1075,659
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1285,051
SarmientoArgentina 10,1136,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63510,337
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62810,333
SalzburgAustria 5,7653,582
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3235,172
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5605,319
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4535,253
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9041,805
SaveBenin 7,6874,777
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0224,364
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3513,947
SalvadorBrazil 7,0464,379
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4325,240
SantaremBrazil 5,4223,369
SantosBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7064,789
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9413,692
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4123,985
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3425,184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2715,139
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7894,840
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7323,562
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5904,716
São PauloBrazil 7,8974,907
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6574,758
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0613,766
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7174,174
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8854,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5294,679
SobralBrazil 6,0093,734
SoureBrazil 5,3963,353
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6214,114
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8575,504
SurubimBrazil 6,6324,121
SadovoBulgaria 6,8944,284
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8224,240
SofiaBulgaria 6,7574,199
SiemreapCambodia 13,4088,332
Sable Island, NsCanada 490304
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3552,085
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7501,709
Sarnia, OnCanada 237147
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0461,893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,444897
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,056656
Scott, SkCanada 3,1881,981
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 545339
Shearwater, NsCanada 203126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 454282
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6582,895
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0071,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5622,213
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3512,704
Stephenville, NfCanada 662411
Summerside, PeCanada 202126
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1281,944
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1361,949
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 463288
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7082,926
SalCape Verde 5,0873,161
SantiagoChile 8,7785,455
SewellChile 8,8405,493
ShanghaiChina 11,4727,129
ShantouChina 12,3707,687
ShenyangChina 10,2916,395
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9362,446
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8832,413
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3012,673
SibenikCroatia 6,1893,846
SplitCroatia 6,2393,877
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5053,421
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1313,188
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9221,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0101,870
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9391,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9151,812
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0101,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9301,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9891,858
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9241,817
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9101,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9171,813
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0121,872
San GabrielEcuador 5,1083,174
SalloumEgypt 7,6574,758
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8504,878
SohagEgypt 8,4975,280
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4985,281
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1432,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8156,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5473,447
StrasbourgFrance 5,3733,339
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8062,987
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5762,843
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8194,859
SchleswigGermany 5,2293,249
StuttgartGermany 5,4653,396
SamosGreece 7,3334,557
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0794,399
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2974,535
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5731,599
SiguiriGuinea 6,5304,058
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0172,496
SzegedHungary 6,3153,924
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0313,748
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4002,113
SagarIndia 11,5327,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3416,426
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6109,079
SemnanIran 9,1525,687
ShahroudIran 9,1645,694
ShirazIran 9,6335,986
ShannonIreland 4,1222,562
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6243,495
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3153,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6014,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7633,581
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8553,638
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4964,037
SigonellaItaly 6,5154,048
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2904,530
SagaJapan 11,1266,914
SaigoJapan 10,7476,679
SakaiJapan 10,8206,724
SakataJapan 10,3026,402
SapporoJapan 9,8266,106
SaseboJapan 11,1476,927
SendaiJapan 10,3436,427
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1316,917
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0406,860
ShinjoJapan 10,3066,405
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9896,829
ShirakawaJapan 10,4816,513
ShizuokaJapan 10,7586,685
SumotoJapan 10,9146,782
SuttsuJapan 9,8826,141
SuwaJapan 10,6526,619
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8735,514
SavannakhetLaos 13,0708,122
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9523,699
SiluteLithuania 5,8803,654
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6874,155
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1598,177
SalimaMalawi 11,9037,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3068,890
SibuMalaysia 14,7129,142
SanMali 6,7074,168
SegouMali 6,6014,102
SikassoMali 6,8004,225
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0528,732
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2352,632
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8726,135
SainshandMongolia 9,9766,199
SafiMorocco 5,0093,113
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1213,182
SittweMyanmar 12,4277,722
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8513,014
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9083,050
SaiqOman 10,5096,531
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8236,725
SurOman 10,6676,629
SialkotPakistan 10,4866,516
SibbiPakistan 10,4706,506
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0535,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8144,234
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7838,565
SandomierzPoland 6,1533,823
SniezkaPoland 5,7853,595
SuwalkiPoland 6,0303,747
SzczecinPoland 5,5843,470
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7542,954
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4942,171
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9901,858
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0758,746
Satu MareRomania 6,3973,975
SibiuRomania 6,5994,101
SulinaRomania 6,9964,347
SadrinskRussia 7,7974,845
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0843,781
SalekhardRussia 6,9424,314
SaratovRussia 7,4304,617
SejmcanRussia 7,5124,668
SelagoncyRussia 7,6094,729
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1165,665
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9325,551
SmolenskRussia 6,4904,033
SociRussia 7,7114,792
SortovalaRussia 6,0043,731
SuntarRussia 8,0615,009
SurgutRussia 7,6164,733
SverdlovskRussia 7,6194,734
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8464,254
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0451,892
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6275,361
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7907,948
SingaporeSingapore 14,7299,153
SliacSlovakia 6,1133,799
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7096,655
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4626,501
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8082,988
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9483,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8112,990
SevilleSpain 4,9663,086
SennarSudan 9,6656,006
ShambatSudan 9,4155,851
ShendiSudan 9,4005,841
StenseleSweden 5,2383,255
StockholmSweden 5,5043,420
StorlienSweden 5,0603,144
SundsvallSweden 5,3433,320
SantisSwitzerland 5,5513,450
SongeaTanzania 11,7447,298
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9958,075
SongkhlaThailand 14,0248,715
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2198,214
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7788,562
SurinThailand 13,2378,226
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3484,566
SokodeTogo 7,5104,667
SfaxTunisia 6,3793,964
SousseTunisia 6,3053,918
SamsunTurkey 7,6784,771
SiirtTurkey 8,2855,149
SivasTurkey 7,8384,871
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4825,892
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3762,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1842,600
SarataUkraine 6,9314,307
SarnyUkraine 6,4073,981
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2954,533
SumyUkraine 6,8904,281
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1796,325
SaltoUruguay 8,5725,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5712,840
Safford, AzUsa 3,9852,477
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 493307
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3931,487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1411,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Salem, InUsa 1,7941,115
Salem, OrUsa 4,3852,725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7262,316
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3592,087
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3362,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5622,835
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6872,912
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9901,858
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7262,937
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7072,925
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6892,914
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7811,107
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,435892
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9721,225
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0021,866
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0331,885
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7941,115
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2342,631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2382,633
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6741,662
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1652,588
Selma, AlUsa 2,3441,457
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 750466
Seymour, InUsa 1,7941,115
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7781,105
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1931,984
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7901,734
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4411,517
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6911,051
Southport, NcUsa 1,6271,011
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1211,318
Spencer, WvUsa 1,427887
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3271,446
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8902,417
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0161,253
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0311,262
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4541,525
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6504,133
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1881,360
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1401,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Stamford, CtUsa 814506
State College, PaUsa 1,094680
State University, MsUsa 2,4041,494
State University, NmUsa 3,8152,370
Staunton, VaUsa 1,351840
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3412,076
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5842,849
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3521,462
Storrs, CtUsa 644400
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6321,636
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8351,140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1232,562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3301,448
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4741,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 851529
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4635,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2142,619
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1632,587
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5512,828
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1923,226
SocotraYemen 11,1946,956
SenangaZambia 11,2076,964
SerenjeZambia 11,5227,160
SeshekeZambia 11,3927,079
SolweziZambia 11,1436,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -