Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0796,263
TiranaAlbania 6,6024,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7954,222
TebessaAlgeria 6,1443,818
TimimounAlgeria 5,9453,694
TindoufAlgeria 5,3943,352
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1413,816
TrelewArgentina 9,8436,117
TucumanArgentina 8,0234,986
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61610,326
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,61510,325
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3189,518
TibooburraAustralia 17,00810,569
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8459,846
TshaneBotswana 11,7127,278
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7094,169
TarauacaBrazil 5,9673,708
TauaBrazil 6,2443,880
TefeBrazil 5,4153,365
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4434,625
TeresinaBrazil 6,0553,762
TiriosBrazil 4,8893,038
TorresBrazil 8,4605,257
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4873,410
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4894,654
TriunfoBrazil 6,5294,057
TucuruiBrazil 5,6833,532
TuriacuBrazil 5,6073,484
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0961,924
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4472,764
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5632,835
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6781,664
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4172,123
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5111,560
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8071,123
Timmins, OnCanada 1,228763
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,087675
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,104686
Trenton, OnCanada 929577
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9581,217
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 409254
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3755,825
TaiyuanChina 10,7926,706
TaoyuanChina 12,1587,555
TengchongChina 12,0257,472
TønderDenmark 5,1723,214
TylstrupDenmark 5,1493,200
TystofteDenmark 5,3053,297
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0341,885
TahrirEgypt 8,1125,041
TantaEgypt 8,1235,048
TallinEstonia 5,8363,627
TartuEstonia 5,9913,723
TampereFinland 5,6923,537
TurkuFinland 5,6653,520
ToulonFrance 5,5323,437
ToulouseFrance 5,1803,219
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3216,414
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3547,055
TchibanGabon 9,2175,727
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1605,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2533,264
TamaleGhana 7,3204,549
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8714,270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0354,372
TimehriGuyana 4,3792,721
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0142,494
TelaHonduras 3,8612,399
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9778,064
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9778,064
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8729,863
TabrizIran 8,5315,301
TeheranIran 9,0255,608
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2985,156
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4834,029
TarvisioItaly 5,8743,650
TermoliItaly 6,2313,872
TorinoItaly 5,5563,453
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5423,444
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3073,920
TrevicoItaly 6,3073,919
TrevisoItaly 5,8273,621
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9323,686
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5503,449
TabouIvory Coast 7,2404,499
TadotsuJapan 10,9466,802
TakadaJapan 10,5366,547
TakamatsuJapan 10,9356,795
TakayamaJapan 10,6626,626
TanegashimaJapan 11,3907,078
TatenoJapan 10,5976,585
TateyamaJapan 10,7176,660
TokushimaJapan 10,9516,805
TokyoJapan 10,6476,616
TomakomaiJapan 9,8666,131
TottoriJapan 10,8066,715
ToyamaJapan 10,6046,590
ToyookaJapan 10,7876,703
TsuJapan 10,8336,731
TsurugaJapan 10,7456,677
TsuyamaJapan 10,8566,746
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3805,207
TripoliLebanon 8,1685,076
TobrukLibya 7,5434,687
TripoliLibya 6,6984,163
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8913,661
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3928,322
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7048,516
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3358,287
ThyoloMalawi 12,1367,541
TawauMalaysia 14,4899,004
TessalitMali 6,6374,124
TimbuktuMali 6,5824,090
TombMali 6,5874,093
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7973,603
TacubayaMexico 4,1992,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8712,406
TarialanMongolia 9,3995,841
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4435,868
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6265,982
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9996,214
TangierMorocco 5,0613,145
TarfayaMorocco 4,9963,105
TazaMorocco 5,2973,292
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4657,746
TaungooMyanmar 12,6537,863
ThandweMyanmar 12,6467,859
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6599,109
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8949,255
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8169,828
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1509,415
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0429,348
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9699,302
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9729,304
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1109,389
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6009,694
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4889,624
TahouaNiger 7,3684,579
TillaberyNiger 7,1264,428
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8356,733
TromsoNorway 5,1663,210
TrondheimNorway 4,9763,092
ThumraitOman 10,7626,688
TacnaPeru 7,0604,387
TarapotoPeru 5,8563,639
TrujilloPeru 6,0833,780
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6338,472
TorunPoland 5,8373,627
TimisoaraRomania 6,4193,989
TambovRussia 7,1014,413
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1615,693
TaraRussia 8,0645,011
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3604,574
TermezRussia 9,7046,030
TernejRussia 9,7316,047
TobolskRussia 7,7604,822
TomskRussia 8,3715,202
Tot’MaRussia 6,6494,132
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9584,324
TuapseRussia 7,6304,742
TuraRussia 7,7694,828
TurukhanskRussia 7,4584,634
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5285,921
TortosaSpain 5,2613,269
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1828,191
TokerSudan 9,5765,950
TartousSyria 8,1405,058
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1577,554
TaboraTanzania 11,0916,892
TakThailand 12,9368,038
TrangThailand 13,9658,678
TabligboTogo 7,7294,803
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6156,596
TunisTunisia 6,2113,860
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7415,432
TireeUk 4,1762,595
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5432,823
TernopilUkraine 6,4594,014
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8105,475
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3943,352
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1991,367
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3011,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4251,507
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,434891
Taunton, MaUsa 566351
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5171,564
Temple, TxUsa 3,1421,952
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7751,724
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4111,498
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,474916
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,500932
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7632,339
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5311,573
Towanda, PaUsa 937582
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,2882,043
Tuckerton, NjUsa 940584
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1072,552
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7031,680
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2901,423
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9861,234
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4015,842
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2492,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -