Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1356,919
UaupesBrazil 5,0263,123
UbatubaBrazil 7,9324,929
UberabaBrazil 7,4604,636
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2161,999
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7686,070
UpernavikGreenland 3,0961,924
UummannaqGreenland 2,9171,812
UdineItaly 5,8753,651
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3073,919
UenoJapan 10,8386,735
UnzendakeJapan 11,1856,950
UrakawaJapan 9,8806,140
UshibukaJapan 11,2476,989
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5526,557
UwajimaJapan 11,0856,888
UkmergeLithuania 6,0673,770
UtenaLithuania 6,0983,789
UlaangomMongolia 9,2265,733
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6245,980
UlgiiMongolia 9,2755,764
UliastaiMongolia 9,5305,922
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3035,781
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7096,033
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6566,622
UfaRussia 7,6144,732
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1833,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1945,713
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7524,817
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0265,609
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6074,106
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1185,045
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9954,347
Umm BeninSudan 9,7296,046
UmeSweden 5,4253,371
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2168,213
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9518,048
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8748,000
UrfaTurkey 8,1505,065
UsakTurkey 7,4294,616
Uman’Ukraine 6,7794,213
UzgorodUkraine 6,3083,920
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,280795
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,466911
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8961,178
Urbana, OhUsa 1,566973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -