Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6374,125
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5925,339
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3675,199
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7905,462
ViennaAustria 5,9583,702
VitebskBelarus 6,3633,954
VassourasBrazil 7,8594,884
VicosaBrazil 7,7084,790
VitoriaBrazil 7,7434,811
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1604,449
VarnaBulgaria 7,0164,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 956594
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2412,636
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3992,112
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3172,061
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2762,657
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3082,677
ValdiviaChile 9,4935,899
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4685,884
VallenarChile 8,2735,141
ValparaisoChile 8,7245,422
VanguardiaColombia 4,6372,882
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5173,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2023,232
VestervigDenmark 5,0713,151
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9311,821
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8911,796
VilsandiEstonia 5,7453,570
VaasaFinland 5,5263,434
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4612,151
VeravalIndia 11,4277,101
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3467,672
ValentiaIreland 4,0522,518
VeniceItaly 5,8473,633
VeronaItaly 5,7533,575
VicenzaItaly 5,7893,597
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0333,749
ViterboItaly 6,0013,729
VolterraItaly 5,8633,643
VientianeLaos 12,8848,006
VarenaLithuania 6,1133,799
VilniusLithuania 6,1233,805
VeracruzMexico 4,0242,501
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9813,095
VaernesNorway 4,9983,106
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9513,077
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5753,464
VillarricaParaguay 7,9604,947
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7084,168
VanavaraRussia 8,2185,107
VasileviciRussia 6,5294,057
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3143,924
VerhojanskRussia 7,3584,573
ViljujskRussia 7,8664,888
VitimRussia 8,3655,198
Vize IslandRussia 5,9333,687
VladivostokRussia 10,0256,230
VolgogradRussia 7,5774,708
VologdaRussia 6,5704,083
VoronezRussia 7,0794,399
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0383,752
VytegraRussia 6,3043,917
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7817,942
ValenciaSpain 5,2613,270
ValladolidSpain 4,8283,000
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5122,804
VisbySweden 5,5953,477
VanTurkey 8,3265,174
ValleyUk 4,3942,731
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6534,134
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6172,869
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2533,264
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7601,715
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,3312,691
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4821,542
Vevay, InUsa 1,7391,081
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5841,606
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2742,035
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9841,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -