Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,99410,561
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9849,933
WilliamtownAustralia 16,51310,261
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3779,555
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86511,102
WoomeraAustralia 17,49910,874
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44510,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 849528
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,168726
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3492,703
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6772,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,196743
Windsor, OnCanada 1,408875
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3861,483
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8741,786
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6942,296
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4205,232
WajimaJapan 10,5396,549
WakamatsuJapan 10,4526,495
WakayamaJapan 10,9196,785
WakkanaiJapan 9,5695,946
WajirKenya 11,1086,902
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0806,885
WindhoekNamibia 11,2496,990
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8979,257
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8659,237
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9629,298
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1249,398
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9239,274
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9929,316
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0079,325
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9919,316
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1129,391
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4649,610
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8999,258
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9989,320
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9749,305
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5429,658
WintonNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9889,314
WarsawPoland 6,0243,744
WroclawPoland 5,8373,627
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5256,541
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5875,958
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8415,494
WauSudan 9,7036,029
WaddingtonUk 4,6542,892
Waco, TxUsa 3,0961,924
Wake IslandUsa 11,0846,888
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8751,787
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5141,562
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,0002,486
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Warren, OhUsa 1,314817
Warren, PaUsa 1,116694
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1761,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,166725
Washington, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Washington, InUsa 1,8701,162
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Watertown, NyUsa 813505
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4251,507
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8551,153
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,529950
Waverly, OhUsa 1,572977
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1191,317
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4791,541
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1911,361
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7081,683
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,367850
West Chester, PaUsa 1,016631
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4271,508
West Point, GaUsa 2,1331,326
West Point, NyUsa 814506
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7421,083
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0361,887
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7431,704
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9842,476
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 911566
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,310814
Williamson, WvUsa 1,562971
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,000621
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8641,780
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,016631
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,014630
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,598993
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0221,257
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,520945
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2361,390
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1702,591
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9242,438
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7171,067
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,261784
Wooster, OhUsa 1,394866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -