Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2545,129
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5775,330
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3715,202
YaoundeCameroon 8,7215,419
YokoCameroon 8,6515,376
Yarmouth, NsCanada 166103
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5872,229
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7551,712
YanjiChina 10,0926,271
YichangChina 11,5587,182
YinchuanChina 10,6656,627
YiningChina 9,5755,950
YariguiesColombia 4,3272,689
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9771,850
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8901,796
YazdIran 9,5255,919
YakushimaJapan 11,4337,104
YamagataJapan 10,3596,437
YamaguchiJapan 11,0076,840
YokkaichiJapan 10,8096,717
YokohamaJapan 10,6756,634
YonagoJapan 10,8306,730
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2037,583
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4658,367
YeMyanmar 13,0848,130
YolaNigeria 8,3705,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0086,841
YurimaguasPeru 5,7843,594
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6214,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3805,829
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0975,653
Yakima, WaUsa 4,1422,574
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9563,080
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4692,156
York, PaUsa 1,083673
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,276793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3662,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -