Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0256,229
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7783,590
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2575,131
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8133,613
ZhengzhouChina 11,1166,907
ZhijiangChina 11,9117,402
ZagrebCroatia 6,0723,773
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6523,512
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9144,297
ZahedanIran 10,1146,285
ZanjanIran 8,7765,454
ZacatecasMexico 4,1502,579
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1116,283
ZinderNiger 7,7454,813
ZhobPakistan 10,3736,446
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1538,795
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1558,796
ZamoscPoland 6,2423,879
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7103,548
ZigalovoRussia 8,8515,500
ZiganskRussia 7,5274,677
ZyryankaRussia 7,2694,517
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1063,173
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4933,413
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6787,257
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3854,589
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1234,427
ZitomirUkraine 6,5964,099
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9244,303
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8494,256
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9792,472
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1391,330
ZambeziZambia 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -