Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint John, New Brunswick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint John, New Brunswick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint John, New Brunswick with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9976,213
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1206,289
JuninArgentina 8,8955,527
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7824,836
JacobinaBrazil 6,7814,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2313,872
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5974,100
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2854,527
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8014,847
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3782,099
JiuquanChina 10,4266,479
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3002,672
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9461,831
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0511,896
JoensuuFinland 5,9033,668
JokioinenFinland 5,7113,549
JyvskylFinland 5,7373,565
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7851,730
JulianehbGreenland 2,1481,335
JagdalpurIndia 12,1547,553
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6079,698
JerusalemIsrael 8,3295,176
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1292,566
JosNigeria 8,0424,997
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1382,571
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1512,580
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6186,598
JhelumPakistan 10,4096,468
JiwaniPakistan 10,5706,568
JuliacaPeru 6,7734,209
JakutskRussia 7,9994,971
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,8204,859
JenisejskRussia 8,3015,159
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5995,965
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3815,830
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1045,657
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4145,850
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0496,244
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3457,671
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9913,101
JubaSudan 10,2056,341
JokkmokkSweden 5,3013,294
JönköpingSweden 5,3613,331
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3573,329
JendoubaTunisia 6,1273,808
JerbaTunisia 6,4414,003
JerseyUk 4,6812,909
JaltaUkraine 7,3124,544
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5301,572
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2081,372
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1471,334
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0501,274
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,197744
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7062,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -